3533 Sparkling Dr Plano, TX 75074
Timberbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,341 - $875,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,078
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 Sparkling Dr, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $813,085, approximately $199 per square foot. 3533 Sparkling Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including McCall Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Grand Homes 2010 Lp
Bought by
Babinec Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,941
Interest Rate
4.15%
Estimated Equity
$498,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
S J Partners L P
Bought by
Grand Homes 2010 L P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babinec Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Grand Homes 2010 L P | -- | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babinec Craig | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,395 | $745,045 | $157,500 | $627,393 |
| 2024 | $9,661 | $677,314 | $157,500 | $539,410 |
| 2023 | $9,661 | $615,740 | $157,500 | $584,863 |
| 2022 | $10,697 | $559,764 | $130,500 | $484,222 |
| 2021 | $10,262 | $508,876 | $103,950 | $404,926 |
| 2020 | $11,356 | $556,219 | $103,950 | $452,269 |
| 2019 | $11,182 | $517,385 | $103,950 | $426,286 |
| 2018 | $10,252 | $470,350 | $94,500 | $375,850 |
| 2017 | $7,784 | $357,108 | $74,655 | $282,453 |
| 2016 | $8,282 | $375,220 | $67,190 | $308,030 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $203,478 | $63,457 | $140,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map