3533 Stope Dr Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 Stope Dr, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $328,615, approximately $255 per square foot. 3533 Stope Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Sears Dustin and Sears Shelly
Bought by
Sears Dustin and Sears Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,650
Outstanding Balance
$154,761
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$173,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Sears Dustin Kyle and Sears Shelly
Bought by
Sears Dustin Kyle and Sears Shelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Sears Dustin Kyle and Sears Shelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Behr John H Tr and Mark
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Behr John H Trust and Mark
Bought by
Behr Mark and Behr John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears Dustin | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Sears Dustin Kyle | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Sears Dustin Kyle | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Va | $83,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Behr Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sears Dustin | $245,650 | |
| Closed | Sears Dustin Kyle | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $128,303 | $36,099 | $92,204 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $125,789 | $35,392 | $90,397 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $123,324 | $34,699 | $88,625 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $120,907 | $34,019 | $86,888 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $118,537 | $33,352 | $85,185 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $117,323 | $33,011 | $84,312 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $115,023 | $32,364 | $82,659 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $112,769 | $31,730 | $81,039 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $110,558 | $31,108 | $79,450 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $108,392 | $30,499 | $77,893 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $106,766 | $30,042 | $76,724 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $104,676 | $29,454 | $75,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map