3533 Sugarplum Rd Raleigh, NC 27604
Estimated Value: $401,168 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 Sugarplum Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604 and is currently estimated at $416,042, approximately $178 per square foot. 3533 Sugarplum Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Beaverdam Elementary School, River Bend Middle, and Knightdale High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Mittal Shalini and Aggarwal Anup K
Bought by
Anasaa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Mittal Shalini and Mahajan Neha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,425
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anasaa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mittal Shalini | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mittal Shalini | $247,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $391,850 | $80,000 | $311,850 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $391,850 | $80,000 | $311,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map