3533 Tait Rd Dayton, OH 45439
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 Tait Rd, Dayton, OH 45439 and is currently estimated at $179,401, approximately $172 per square foot. 3533 Tait Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southdale Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Goodman Howard A
Bought by
Goodman Lori A and Walter Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Joanne M
Bought by
Walter Lori A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Lori A | -- | None Available | |
| Walter Lori A | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $45,430 | $10,850 | $34,580 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $45,430 | $10,850 | $34,580 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $45,430 | $10,850 | $34,580 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $29,360 | $7,000 | $22,360 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $29,360 | $7,000 | $22,360 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $29,360 | $7,000 | $22,360 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $25,040 | $7,000 | $18,040 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $25,040 | $7,000 | $18,040 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $25,040 | $7,000 | $18,040 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $25,150 | $7,000 | $18,150 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $25,150 | $7,000 | $18,150 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $25,150 | $7,000 | $18,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,030 | $8,400 | $22,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map