3533 Teeling Ct Castro Valley, CA 94546
Downtown Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,000 - $1,030,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 Teeling Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $961,910, approximately $582 per square foot. 3533 Teeling Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Castro Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,251 | $897,759 | $271,548 | $633,211 |
| 2024 | $11,251 | $880,022 | $266,224 | $620,798 |
| 2023 | $11,076 | $869,632 | $261,005 | $608,627 |
| 2022 | $10,868 | $845,582 | $255,888 | $596,694 |
| 2021 | $10,593 | $828,870 | $250,872 | $584,998 |
| 2020 | $10,353 | $827,300 | $248,300 | $579,000 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $258,187 | $258,187 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map