3534 Cabot Rd Randallstown, MD 21133
Estimated Value: $292,075 - $439,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3534 Cabot Rd, Randallstown, MD 21133 and is currently estimated at $361,019, approximately $330 per square foot. 3534 Cabot Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hernwood Elementary School, Deer Park Middle Magnet School, and New Town High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1988
Sold by
Whelchel Charlie
Bought by
Patterson Marvene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Marvene A | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,002 | $242,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,002 | $228,500 | $82,200 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $212,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $205,100 | $82,200 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $192,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $167,600 | $68,200 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map