3534 E Cabrillo Ct Gilbert, AZ 85297
Coronado Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,139 - $569,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3534 E Cabrillo Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $528,535, approximately $281 per square foot. 3534 E Cabrillo Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Camino Anna
Bought by
Camino Anna and The Anna Camino Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Regal Homes Inc
Bought by
Camino Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,063
Outstanding Balance
$72,204
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camino Anna | -- | None Available | |
| Camino Anna | $189,541 | Security Title Agency | |
| Regal Homes Inc | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camino Anna | $180,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $24,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $23,562 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $38,800 | $7,760 | $31,040 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $29,150 | $5,830 | $23,320 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $27,010 | $5,400 | $21,610 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $25,310 | $5,060 | $20,250 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $22,730 | $4,540 | $18,190 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $22,260 | $4,450 | $17,810 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $20,730 | $4,140 | $16,590 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $20,250 | $4,050 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $19,720 | $3,940 | $15,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map