3564 E Pala Ct Gilbert, AZ 85297
Coronado Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,277 - $594,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3564 E Pala Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $541,319, approximately $261 per square foot. 3564 E Pala Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Regal Homes Inc
Bought by
Fenwick Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,356
Outstanding Balance
$62,271
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Coronado Ranch Investors Llc
Bought by
Regal Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,356
Outstanding Balance
$62,271
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,048
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenwick Susan E | $184,196 | Security Title Agency | |
| Regal Homes Inc | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenwick Susan E | $147,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $25,625 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $24,404 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $39,900 | $7,980 | $31,920 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $29,820 | $5,960 | $23,860 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $27,660 | $5,530 | $22,130 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $26,070 | $5,210 | $20,860 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $23,370 | $4,670 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $22,850 | $4,570 | $18,280 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $21,010 | $4,200 | $16,810 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $20,420 | $4,080 | $16,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map