$319,900
SOLD APR 10, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,778 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$180 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, offering a unique blend of character, comfort, and functional living space. Step inside to a welcoming entry featuring distinctive brick flooring that continues through the kitchen and dining area, creating warmth and timeless appeal. The spacious living room showcases beautiful wood floors, soaring ceilings, and a stunning floor-to-ceiling fireplace, making it the perfect gathering space. Large windows across the back of the home fill the living area with natural light and are complemented by elegant plantation shutters.
The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, a pantry, and includes the refrigerator, providing both convenience and plenty of storage. The home features updated vinyl plank flooring in two of the bedrooms, while the third bedroom or office continues the beautiful wood flooring, giving flexibility for guests or a work-from-home setup. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard designed for relaxation with separate decks off both bedrooms and a patio space between them, perfect for outdoor entertaining. The third-car garage is climate controlled with its own heating and air, creating an excellent multi-purpose space for a workshop, hobby room, gym, or additional storage. This well-maintained home offers character, versatile spaces, and a fantastic location all in one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Ulmer-Hicks

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2003008133 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Keller Williams

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Hartmayer

RE/MAX House of Brokers License #1999133607

RE/MAX House of Brokers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,986

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

Interior Spaces

  • 1,778 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1227307033

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,986

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Eastwood Hills
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1778.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1778.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Brick, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Privacy, Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Heated Garage, Circular Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Circular Driveway: Yes

• Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Pershing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: 1227307033

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1985.81

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Wilder
  • High School: SGF-Glendale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$319,900
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,956

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2023
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
List Price
$284,900
Views
65

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,100
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2019
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
List Price
$230,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,596
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2014
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
List Price
$179,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Snyder George H
Bought by
Harsha Amber J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
5.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Choice Escrow & Land Title L
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $322,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $260,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $211,596 FHA
Previous Owner $122,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $162,011 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold -- -- --
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $319,900 +12.3% $180 / Sq Ft
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 For Sale $284,900 +23.9% $157 / Sq Ft
05/03/2019 05/03/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2019 03/05/19 For Sale $230,000 +27.8% $127 / Sq Ft
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/30/2014 08/30/14 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2014 04/23/14 For Sale $179,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,986 $39,860 $7,600 $32,260
2024 $1,907 $35,550 $4,750 $30,800
2023 $1,896 $35,550 $4,750 $30,800
2022 $1,676 $30,690 $4,750 $25,940
2021 $1,676 $30,690 $4,750 $25,940
2020 $1,630 $28,540 $4,750 $23,790
2019 $1,584 $28,540 $4,750 $23,790
2018 $1,191 $21,470 $3,800 $17,670
2017 $1,179 $20,790 $3,800 $16,990
2016 $1,139 $20,790 $3,800 $16,990
2015 $1,129 $20,790 $3,800 $16,990
2014 $1,097 $20,050 $3,800 $16,250

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60317211

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-27-307-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.