3534 Jonathan Cir Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,499 - $117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3534 Jonathan Cir, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $104,625, approximately $95 per square foot. 3534 Jonathan Cir is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And U
Bought by
Brown Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Ware Tonya
Bought by
Bac Hm Lns Svcng Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Key William O
Bought by
Ware Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,150
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Church Teddy R
Bought by
Key William O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Jones Charlene
Bought by
Church Properties Church Teddy R Key Wil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1991
Sold by
Creech Sandra N
Bought by
Jones Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Sold by
Elson Ii Laurence G
Bought by
Creech Sandra N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Sold by
American Business V
Bought by
Elson Ii Laurence G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Curtis | $15,000 | -- | |
| Bac Hm Lns Svcng Lp | $60,299 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc | $60,300 | -- | |
| Ware Tonya | $55,000 | -- | |
| Key William O | -- | -- | |
| Key William O | $28,500 | -- | |
| Church Properties Church Teddy R Key Wil | $46,400 | -- | |
| Jones Charlene | $39,900 | -- | |
| Creech Sandra N | $41,500 | -- | |
| Elson Ii Laurence G | $38,900 | -- | |
| -- | $19,900 | -- | |
| -- | $18,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ware Tonya | $54,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $29,868 | $2,547 | $27,321 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $27,344 | $2,547 | $24,797 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $24,460 | $2,547 | $21,913 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $21,856 | $2,547 | $19,309 |
| 2021 | $878 | $15,713 | $2,550 | $13,163 |
| 2020 | $869 | $15,713 | $2,550 | $13,163 |
| 2019 | $904 | $15,713 | $2,550 | $13,163 |
| 2018 | $908 | $15,713 | $2,550 | $13,163 |
| 2017 | $849 | $15,713 | $2,550 | $13,163 |
| 2016 | $850 | $15,713 | $2,550 | $13,163 |
| 2015 | $854 | $15,713 | $2,550 | $13,163 |
| 2014 | $536 | $15,713 | $2,550 | $13,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map