$369,900
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,234 Sq Ft
5,211 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$166 Per Sq Ft

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Deck
  • Community Pool
  • Keiko Davidson Elementary School Rated A+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 5-minute walk to Pine Mill Ranch Playground

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with no back neighbors in Pine Mill Ranch. This home features a bright, open-concept layout with a spacious living area, dining space, and kitchen offering ample cabinetry and a breakfast nook. The large primary suite includes a private bath and walk-in closet. Recent improvements include a new roof, new A/C, and new water heater for peace of mind and energy efficiency. Enjoy a fenced backyard with a covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near Katy ISD schools, shopping, dining, Fry Road, I-10, and the Grand Parkway. Move-in ready and well maintained—perfect for homeowners or investors in a highly sought-after Katy location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Soen Sheppard

United Real Estate License #0802133 Listed on: 01/15/2026

United Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Ivette Ramirez

Texas International Realty License #0641120

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,855

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,211 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,234 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Double Vanity

Home Security

  • Security System Owned
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
  • Pmg Association, Phone Number (844) 620-6275
  • Pine Mill Ranch Sec 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,855

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,211 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1196
  • Subdivision Name: Pine Mill Ranch Sec 2
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:5797-02-001-0290-914
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2234.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Sport Court, Dog Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 750.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: PMG
  • Phone: 844-620-6275
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: KEIKO DAVIDSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: TOMPKINS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TAYS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6855.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$374,500
Views
95

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
210.69%
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$283,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,678

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Davis Cherie Laree
Bought by
Foit C Dieter H and Foit Sally A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Davis Cherie Laree
Bought by
Foit Foit C and Foit Sally A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Davis Chris Al
Bought by
Davis Cherie Laree

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Trophy Homes
Bought by
Davis Chris Al and Davis Cherie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,811
Interest Rate
6.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Vendors Lien -- Texas American Title Company
Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed -- --
Vendors Lien -- Universal Land Title
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $283,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $172,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $157,811 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $369,900 -1.2% $166 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $374,500 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,939 $290,717 $47,775 $257,196
2024 $2,939 $264,288 $4,938 $259,350
2023 $2,779 $240,262 $0 $288,930
2022 $4,223 $218,420 $0 $225,700
2021 $5,529 $198,560 $36,750 $161,810
2020 $5,815 $204,610 $36,750 $167,860
2019 $5,767 $193,470 $36,750 $156,720
2018 $5,729 $190,740 $36,750 $153,990
2017 $5,380 $177,630 $33,600 $144,030
2016 $5,432 $179,350 $33,600 $145,750
2015 $2,996 $170,130 $33,600 $136,530
2014 $2,865 $154,660 $33,600 $121,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 73682898

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5797-02-001-0290-914

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.