35343 Glen Ln Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $620,787
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35343 Glen Ln, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $613,447, approximately $299 per square foot. 35343 Glen Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Donald Graham Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Dejesus Sergio Martinez and Martinez Karla
Bought by
Dejesus Sergio Martinez and Martinez Karla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,500
Outstanding Balance
$212,960
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$400,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Barrett Joseph A and Barrett Beatrice Joyce
Bought by
Martinez Sergio and Martinez Karla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,700
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Barrett Joseph A and Barrett Beatrice Joyce
Bought by
Barrett Joseph A and Barrett Beatrice Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Sergio Martinez | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Martinez Sergio | $220,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barrett Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejesus Sergio Martinez | $257,500 | |
| Closed | Martinez Sergio | $224,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $281,846 | $76,863 | $204,983 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $270,903 | $73,879 | $197,024 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $265,592 | $72,431 | $193,161 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $260,385 | $71,011 | $189,374 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $257,716 | $70,283 | $187,433 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $252,663 | $68,905 | $183,758 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $247,709 | $67,555 | $180,154 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $242,853 | $66,231 | $176,622 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $238,092 | $64,933 | $173,159 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $234,517 | $63,958 | $170,559 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $229,925 | $62,706 | $167,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map