35345 Laurent Rd Slidell, LA 70460
Estimated Value: $93,466 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35345 Laurent Rd, Slidell, LA 70460 and is currently estimated at $147,117, approximately $165 per square foot. 35345 Laurent Rd is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Bayou Woods Elementary School, Carolyn Park Middle School, and St. Tammany Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $4,816 | $952 | $3,864 |
| 2024 | $39 | $4,816 | $952 | $3,864 |
| 2023 | $39 | $4,355 | $952 | $3,403 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $4,355 | $952 | $3,403 |
| 2021 | $39 | $4,355 | $952 | $3,403 |
| 2020 | $39 | $4,355 | $952 | $3,403 |
| 2019 | $295 | $1,705 | $924 | $781 |
| 2018 | $296 | $1,705 | $924 | $781 |
| 2017 | $298 | $1,705 | $924 | $781 |
| 2016 | $304 | $1,705 | $924 | $781 |
| 2015 | $39 | $1,705 | $924 | $781 |
| 2014 | $39 | $1,705 | $924 | $781 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,705 | $924 | $781 |
Source: Public Records
Map