3535 Beard Rd Fremont, CA 94555
Northgate-Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,883,000 - $2,461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3535 Beard Rd, Fremont, CA 94555 and is currently estimated at $2,143,535, approximately $857 per square foot. 3535 Beard Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Chini Nasser Ned and Chini Naseem
Bought by
Chini Nasser Ned and Chini Naseem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Chini Nasser N and Chini Naseem
Bought by
Chini Nasser Ned and Chini Naseem
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Hon Henry D and Hon Sylvia
Bought by
Chini Nasser Nad and Chini Naseem
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chini Nasser Ned | -- | American Title Company | |
| Chini Nasser Ned | -- | American Title Company | |
| Chini Nasser Ned | -- | -- | |
| Chini Nasser Nad | $363,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chini Nasser Ned | $363,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chini Nasser Ned | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chini Nasser Ned | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,448 | $596,831 | $181,232 | $422,599 |
| 2024 | $7,448 | $584,992 | $177,679 | $414,313 |
| 2023 | $7,241 | $580,385 | $174,195 | $406,190 |
| 2022 | $7,137 | $562,007 | $170,780 | $398,227 |
| 2021 | $6,964 | $550,852 | $167,432 | $390,420 |
| 2020 | $6,952 | $552,134 | $165,716 | $386,418 |
| 2019 | $10,888 | $541,309 | $162,467 | $378,842 |
| 2018 | $10,752 | $530,698 | $159,282 | $371,416 |
| 2017 | $10,583 | $520,295 | $156,160 | $364,135 |
| 2016 | $6,451 | $510,094 | $153,098 | $356,996 |
| 2015 | $6,361 | $502,436 | $150,800 | $351,636 |
| 2014 | $6,247 | $492,596 | $147,846 | $344,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map