NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3535 Devonshire Dr Holiday, FL 34691

Estimated Value: $197,896 - $248,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,042 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is exclusively offered by Brandywine Homes USA on a first-come, first-approved basis until the lease is signed and the security deposit is paid.

Rental Qualifications:

Rental Fees:

Security Deposit: Varies based on credit, with a standard deposit equal to 1 month's rent. Security Deposit Alternatives available - $150 fee (subject to approval).

Additional mandatory fees: $60 application fee per applicant, $100 lease admin fee, and $25 Empower Program fee. Additional fees may apply, including $30 for smart home services, $175 for pool maintenance, and charges for pet fees (3 max), self-guided tours, and RBP Premier insurance.

BEWARE OF LEASING FRAUD: We do not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook and will never ask you to wire funds.
This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Adams Mem Llc
Bought by
Gutenberg Fl Llc
Current Estimated Value
$219,724

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Adams Mem Llc
Bought by
Gutenberg Fl Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Bush Tpa Llc
Bought by
Buchanan Pas Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Stress Free Porperty Management Inc
Bought by
Bush Tpa Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Risola Samuel
Bought by
Stress Free Property Management Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Medina Jose L
Bought by
Risola Samuel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Filaretou John
Bought by
Medina Jose L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutenberg Fl Llc $2,137,652 Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc
Gutenberg Fl Llc $2,137,652 Fidelity National Title
Buchanan Pas Llc -- Attorney
Bush Tpa Llc -- None Available
Stress Free Property Management Inc $47,000 Talon Title Services Llc
Risola Samuel $34,000 Masterpiece Title
Medina Jose L $109,000 Epic Title Services Inc
Filaretou John $75,000 Epic Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Risola Samuel $32,000
Previous Owner Medina Jose L $87,200
Closed Medina Jose L $21,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $1,695 -5.6% $2 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $1,795 -2.7% $2 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $1,845 -1.3% $2 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Rent $1,870 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,047 $165,999 $26,928 $139,071
2025 $3,047 $165,999 $26,928 $139,071
2024 $3,047 $179,542 $26,928 $152,614
2023 $2,798 $143,650 $0 $0
2022 $2,264 $130,598 $14,025 $116,573
2021 $1,378 $93,481 $11,220 $82,261
2020 $1,220 $76,682 $10,200 $66,482
2019 $1,185 $76,941 $10,200 $66,741
2018 $1,085 $68,259 $10,200 $58,059
2017 $936 $48,780 $6,885 $41,895
2016 $806 $39,681 $6,885 $32,796
2015 $752 $34,955 $6,885 $28,070
2014 $720 $34,236 $6,885 $27,351
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.