NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $697,000 - $736,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,318 Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2019

Last sale price $495,000 $376 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,353 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • French Doors
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of April 2019

Welcome to this charming single family home!! This Beautiful house has an open floor plan that is great for entertaining!! Home features 4 bedrooms and 2 baths -- Kitchen has been recently remodeled with quartz counter tops and dark cabinets** Tile and laminate flooring throughout, neutral color tiled bathrooms with elegant shower doors ** The new extra wide French door in living room allows plenty natural light and offers open views to the spacious back yard --Master bedroom has a beautiful tiled shower walls. One of the bedrooms has its own private entrance from the back -- The rear yard is large enough for your parties and summer gatherings and it has block walls all around -- The huge storage shed is included!! Garage for 2 cars with direct access to the interior and the driveway is large enough to accommodate probably 3 cars *** Close proximity to the beach, Schools and parks. This is a MUST SEE HOME!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sal Sandoval

Edgestone Real Estate, Inc. License #01507852 Listed on: 03/05/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Olavarrieta

Berkshire HathawayHomeServices License #01774513

Berkshire HathawayHomeServices

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Stucco Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,318 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • French Doors
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Range Hood

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Sunbeam Homes 15 121315 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2190374045

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Sunbeam Homes 15 - 121315
  • Zoning: R1
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2190374045
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1318.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 375.57
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Stucco Wall
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Range Hood, Gas Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6250.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2019
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.23%
Current Estimated Value
$713,261

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$218,261
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%
Original Mortgage
$486,034
Outstanding Balance
$419,526
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,735

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Macias Israel J and Macias Nayola D
Bought by
Macias Nayola D and Macias Israel J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Marquez Jose Guadalupe
Bought by
Macias Israel J and Romero Nayola D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,279
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Lara Yessica and Lara Omar
Bought by
Marquez Jose Guadalupe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Fielding Frank J and Fielding Joan M
Bought by
Lara Omar and Lara Yessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Fielding Frank J
Bought by
Fielding Frank J and Fielding Joan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,700
Interest Rate
9.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Irving $495,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Macias Nayola D -- Lawyers Title Vn
Macias Israel J $280,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Marquez Jose Guadalupe $555,000 Chicago Title Co
Lara Omar $276,000 American Title Co
Fielding Frank J -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Irving $486,034
Previous Owner Macias Nayola D $261,000
Previous Owner Macias Israel J $276,279
Previous Owner Marquez Jose Guadalupe $440,000
Previous Owner Lara Omar $276,000
Previous Owner Fielding Frank J $89,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Sold $495,000 +1.2% $376 / Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2019 03/05/19 For Sale $489,000 -- $371 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,590 $552,177 $359,196 $192,981
2024 $6,590 $541,350 $352,152 $189,198
2023 $6,202 $530,736 $345,247 $185,489
2022 $6,074 $520,330 $338,478 $181,852
2021 $6,150 $510,128 $331,841 $178,287
2020 $6,263 $504,900 $328,440 $176,460
2019 $3,908 $323,996 $161,998 $161,998
2018 $3,763 $317,644 $158,822 $158,822
2017 $3,640 $311,416 $155,708 $155,708
2016 $3,465 $305,310 $152,655 $152,655
2015 $3,517 $300,726 $150,363 $150,363
2014 -- $294,836 $147,418 $147,418
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V0-219002457

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 219-0-374-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.