3536 Centennial Ct Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3536 Centennial Ct, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $620,813, approximately $306 per square foot. 3536 Centennial Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sutter Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Sanchez Jay E and Sanchez Nora M
Bought by
Sanchez Jay E and Sanchez Nora M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jay E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $313,174 | $65,665 | $247,509 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $307,034 | $64,378 | $242,656 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $301,015 | $63,116 | $237,899 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $295,114 | $61,879 | $233,235 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $289,328 | $60,666 | $228,662 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $280,748 | $58,867 | $221,881 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $275,244 | $57,713 | $217,531 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $269,848 | $56,582 | $213,266 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $264,558 | $55,473 | $209,085 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $260,585 | $54,640 | $205,945 |
| 2014 | $3,163 | $255,481 | $53,570 | $201,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map