3536 Davison Rd Lapeer, MI 48446
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3536 Davison Rd, Lapeer, MI 48446 and is currently estimated at $200,675, approximately $106 per square foot. 3536 Davison Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including C.K. Schickler Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Docherty Neil
Bought by
Zelaya-Arreage Isal A and Ortega-Mendez Yaneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,708
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Kane Sheila K
Bought by
Docherty Neil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2010
Sold by
Kane Timothy A
Bought by
Kane Sheila K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Bought by
Kane Timothy A and Kane Sheila K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelaya-Arreage Isal A | $112,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Docherty Neil | $69,900 | -- | |
| Kane Sheila K | -- | -- | |
| Kane Timothy A | $75,000 | -- | |