3536 Dipper Ct Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Punta Gorda Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,121 - $881,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3536 Dipper Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 and is currently estimated at $813,530, approximately $363 per square foot. 3536 Dipper Ct is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Sallie Jones Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Fauci Carmine and Fauci Margaret D
Bought by
Fauci Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Atela Martin and Atela Deborah L
Bought by
Fauci Carmine and Fauci Margaret D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,362
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$708,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Wacker W J and Wacker Mary Lou
Bought by
Atela Martin and Atela Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fauci Family Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Fauci Carmine | $440,000 | -- | |
| Atela Martin | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History