3536 Eudora St Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3536 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $476,503, approximately $477 per square foot. 3536 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Margaret M Smith Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2014
Sold by
Burnett Samie D and Burnett Marcus E
Bought by
Burnett Samie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,931
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Henry R
Bought by
Burnett Samie D and Burnett Marcus E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Canady Yvonne E
Bought by
Thompson Henry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Samie D | -- | Multiple | |
| Burnett Samie D | $173,750 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Thompson Henry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnett Samie D | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Henry R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $33,810 | $13,400 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $30,920 | $9,050 | $21,870 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $30,920 | $9,050 | $21,870 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $24,020 | $8,810 | $15,210 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $24,710 | $9,060 | $15,650 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $23,190 | $9,060 | $14,130 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $23,190 | $9,060 | $14,130 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $18,060 | $5,930 | $12,130 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $18,060 | $5,930 | $12,130 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $15,220 | $6,050 | $9,170 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $15,220 | $6,050 | $9,170 |
| 2014 | $853 | $10,270 | $4,036 | $6,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map