3536 Galaxy Rd Ladson, SC 29456
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,418 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3536 Galaxy Rd, Ladson, SC 29456 and is currently estimated at $330,855, approximately $187 per square foot. 3536 Galaxy Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Ladson Elementary School, Deer Park Middle, and R.B. Stall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Harbor Homes Llc
Bought by
Henderson Kaven L and Aiken Tina N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Harbor Homes Llc
Bought by
Baldwin Michael S and Baldwin Debra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Koester Road Development Llc
Bought by
Harbor Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Kaven L | $184,544 | None Available | |
| Baldwin Michael S | $174,272 | None Available | |
| Harbor Homes Llc | $874,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|