3536 Harlem Ave Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3536 Harlem Ave, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $575,622, approximately $267 per square foot. 3536 Harlem Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Orr David D
Bought by
Village Of Dixmoor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Of Dixmoor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,507 | $44,000 | $10,825 | $33,175 |
| 2024 | $7,507 | $44,000 | $10,825 | $33,175 |
| 2023 | $9,273 | $44,000 | $10,825 | $33,175 |
| 2022 | $9,273 | $35,113 | $9,472 | $25,641 |
| 2021 | $8,676 | $35,112 | $9,471 | $25,641 |
| 2020 | $7,817 | $35,112 | $9,471 | $25,641 |
| 2019 | $8,543 | $34,568 | $8,660 | $25,908 |
| 2018 | $8,307 | $34,568 | $8,660 | $25,908 |
| 2017 | $7,897 | $39,900 | $8,660 | $31,240 |
| 2016 | $9,646 | $33,270 | $7,577 | $25,693 |
| 2015 | $9,901 | $33,270 | $7,577 | $25,693 |
| 2014 | $9,763 | $33,270 | $7,577 | $25,693 |
| 2013 | $9,744 | $35,742 | $7,577 | $28,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map