3536 Lunar Dr Dubuque, IA 52003
Estimated Value: $313,310 - $341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3536 Lunar Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003 and is currently estimated at $327,578, approximately $248 per square foot. 3536 Lunar Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $290,200 | $45,000 | $245,200 |
| 2024 | $3,624 | $284,400 | $42,900 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $284,400 | $42,900 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $231,050 | $38,590 | $192,460 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $231,050 | $38,590 | $192,460 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $210,440 | $38,590 | $171,850 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $210,440 | $38,590 | $171,850 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $199,710 | $32,830 | $166,880 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $199,710 | $32,830 | $166,880 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $180,170 | $32,830 | $147,340 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $180,170 | $32,830 | $147,340 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $180,170 | $32,830 | $147,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map