3536 Rosecliff Trace Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $474,677 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3536 Rosecliff Trace, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $497,919, approximately $210 per square foot. 3536 Rosecliff Trace is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Ivy Creek Elementary School and Glenn C. Jones Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lee Yong J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
R H Homes Dev Llc
Bought by
Lim Oak J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,019
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Yong J | $253,800 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $279,000 | -- | |
| Lim Oak J | $291,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Yong J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lim Oak J | $291,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,084 | $191,520 | $40,000 | $151,520 |
| 2024 | $6,454 | $171,560 | $37,600 | $133,960 |
| 2023 | $6,454 | $171,560 | $37,600 | $133,960 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $144,640 | $34,000 | $110,640 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $113,000 | $24,800 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $4,045 | $102,280 | $22,400 | $79,880 |
| 2019 | $3,897 | $102,280 | $22,400 | $79,880 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $91,280 | $22,400 | $68,880 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $84,600 | $19,200 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $78,640 | $16,000 | $62,640 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | $78,640 | $16,000 | $62,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map