Estimated Value: $208,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3536 Sandy Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $228,240, approximately $94 per square foot. 3536 Sandy Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
J H Olmsteade Trust
Bought by
Jackson Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,920
Outstanding Balance
$52,142
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Ronald | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Ronald | $123,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $20,900 | $2,500 | $18,400 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $20,900 | $2,500 | $18,400 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map