B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Becky Robinson
eXp Realty
(225) 937-0384
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $184,000
Great Home that needs a family to love it and make it their home. Beautiful corner lot with majestic live oak trees in the front yard and in the back yard.
Last Buyer's Agent
Brandy Perault
eXp Realty License #0995689587
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Arthur Allen | $110,000 | Cypress Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | England Arthur Allen | $111,111 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2018 09/03/18 | Price Changed | $128,000 | -1.5% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -7.1% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $14,535 | $2,500 | $12,035 |
| 2024 | $811 | $14,535 | $2,500 | $12,035 |
| 2023 | $783 | $10,710 | $2,500 | $8,210 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $10,710 | $2,500 | $8,210 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $10,710 | $2,500 | $8,210 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $10,710 | $2,500 | $8,210 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $10,450 | $2,500 | $7,950 |
| 2018 | $898 | $7,800 | $2,500 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $898 | $7,800 | $2,500 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $77 | $7,800 | $2,500 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | $874 | $7,800 | $2,500 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | $80 | $7,800 | $2,500 | $5,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,800 | $2,500 | $5,300 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Becky Robinson
eXp Realty
(225) 937-0384
46 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brandy Perault
eXp Realty
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2018009895
APN: 01509306
Ask me questions while you tour the home.