Estimated Value: $284,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35367 Keller Dr, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $293,515, approximately $190 per square foot. 35367 Keller Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon East Elementary School, Avon Heritage South Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2001
Sold by
Frey Allan G and George Allan
Bought by
Healey John J and Healey Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,458
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healey John J | $145,600 | Insignia Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Healey John J | $144,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,403 | $67,659 | $17,616 | $50,043 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $52,381 | $16,174 | $36,208 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $52,381 | $16,174 | $36,208 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $52,381 | $16,174 | $36,208 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $45,430 | $14,030 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $45,430 | $14,030 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $45,430 | $14,030 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $46,310 | $13,360 | $32,950 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $46,310 | $13,360 | $32,950 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $46,310 | $13,360 | $32,950 |
| 2014 | $2,417 | $40,700 | $11,740 | $28,960 |
| 2013 | $2,430 | $40,700 | $11,740 | $28,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map