3537 E 100 S Anderson, IN 46017
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3537 E 100 S, Anderson, IN 46017 and is currently estimated at $96,333, approximately $98 per square foot. 3537 E 100 S is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $53,400 | $18,100 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $398 | $54,000 | $18,100 | $35,900 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $51,900 | $17,200 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $50,300 | $16,400 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $46,400 | $16,400 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $776 | $33,200 | $15,600 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $796 | $34,000 | $15,600 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $812 | $33,900 | $15,600 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $548 | $27,200 | $15,200 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $28,600 | $15,900 | $12,700 |
| 2014 | $566 | $28,100 | $15,600 | $12,500 |
| 2013 | $566 | $30,000 | $16,000 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map