3629 E 100 S Anderson, IN 46017
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3629 E 100 S, Anderson, IN 46017 and is currently estimated at $298,874, approximately $192 per square foot. 3629 E 100 S is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Jay M
Bought by
Johnson Jay M and Johnson Janet R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Krugler Bonita J
Bought by
Johnson Jay M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jay M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Jay M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jay M | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $204,400 | $19,600 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $189,800 | $19,600 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $173,300 | $18,700 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $165,300 | $17,800 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $151,300 | $17,800 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $143,900 | $16,900 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $133,800 | $16,900 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $123,100 | $16,900 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $526 | $79,300 | $16,500 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $676 | $86,000 | $17,300 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | $564 | $83,300 | $16,900 | $66,400 |
| 2013 | $564 | $85,800 | $17,200 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map