3537 E Acoma Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $447,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3537 E Acoma Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $430,885, approximately $356 per square foot. 3537 E Acoma Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Long Jerry L
Bought by
3537 E Acoma Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,900
Outstanding Balance
$336,209
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$94,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Sione Leslie D and Kindred Leslie
Bought by
Long Jerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3537 E Acoma Llc | $438,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Jerry L | $30,000 | Equitable Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 3537 E Acoma Llc | $433,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $16,035 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $15,271 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $28,760 | $5,750 | $23,010 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $20,050 | $4,010 | $16,040 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $18,920 | $3,780 | $15,140 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $17,030 | $3,400 | $13,630 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $15,200 | $3,040 | $12,160 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $14,200 | $2,840 | $11,360 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $13,600 | $2,720 | $10,880 |
| 2015 | $950 | $10,880 | $2,170 | $8,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map