3537 E Tina Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $937,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,465
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3537 E Tina Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $816,989, approximately $331 per square foot. 3537 E Tina Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pinnacle High School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center - Paradise Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Macdonald Stephen Howard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,385
Outstanding Balance
$420,643
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$396,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Cave Buttes Development Partners Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Stephen Howard | $579,232 | Pgp Title Inc | |
| Pulte Home Company Llc | $2,151,670 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald Stephen Howard | $463,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $34,644 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $32,994 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $49,480 | $9,890 | $39,590 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $44,010 | $8,800 | $35,210 |
| 2021 | $386 | $5,160 | $5,160 | $0 |
| 2020 | $374 | $5,490 | $5,490 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map