3537 Hicky St Memphis, TN 38109
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,559 - $123,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3537 Hicky St, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $102,390, approximately $85 per square foot. 3537 Hicky St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ford Road Elementary School, Chickasaw Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Jackson Frank
Bought by
Jackson Jearlean and Jackson Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Jearlean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $22,875 | $2,750 | $20,125 |
| 2024 | $432 | $12,750 | $1,750 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $777 | $12,750 | $1,750 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $777 | $12,750 | $1,750 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $786 | $12,750 | $1,750 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $768 | $10,600 | $1,750 | $8,850 |
| 2019 | $339 | $10,600 | $1,750 | $8,850 |
| 2018 | $339 | $10,600 | $1,750 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $347 | $10,600 | $1,750 | $8,850 |
| 2016 | $501 | $11,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $501 | $11,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map