3537 Putnam Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3537 Putnam Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $252,626, approximately $277 per square foot. 3537 Putnam Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Olivet John J and Olivet Patricia A
Bought by
Nelson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$178,693
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,933
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Michael | $190,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Michael | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,735 | $181,393 | $104,880 | $76,513 |
| 2025 | $2,144 | $178,242 | $107,040 | $71,202 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $175,772 | $107,040 | $68,732 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $178,869 | $107,040 | $71,829 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $150,656 | $71,680 | $78,976 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $108,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $95,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $90,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $80,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $71,827 | $35,600 | $36,227 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $66,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $63,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $55,762 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map