3537 Sutton Place Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3537 Sutton Place, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $492,649, approximately $205 per square foot. 3537 Sutton Place is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Miller Jody
Bought by
Young Jeffrey M and Young Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Bought by
Miller Jody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jeffrey M | $200,000 | -- | |
| Miller Jody | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $890 | $82,400 | $25,100 | $57,300 |
| 2025 | $890 | $82,400 | $25,100 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $6,323 | $82,400 | $25,100 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $82,400 | $25,100 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $6,287 | $82,400 | $25,100 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $6,239 | $82,400 | $25,100 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $6,246 | $82,400 | $25,100 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $6,222 | $82,400 | $25,100 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $6,051 | $82,400 | $25,100 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $6,010 | $82,400 | $25,100 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,400 | $25,100 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,400 | $25,100 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,400 | $25,100 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map