3542 Sutton Place Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3542 Sutton Place, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $407,760, approximately $259 per square foot. 3542 Sutton Place is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Eugene Focht
Bought by
Focht Eugene and Focht Heidi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Focht Eugene and Focht Jo Ann
Bought by
Focht Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Bought by
Focht Eugene and Focht Jo-Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Focht Eugene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Focht Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Focht Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Focht Eugene | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $851 | $78,800 | $25,100 | $53,700 |
| 2025 | $851 | $78,800 | $25,100 | $53,700 |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $78,800 | $25,100 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $6,067 | $78,800 | $25,100 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $6,012 | $78,800 | $25,100 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $78,800 | $25,100 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $5,973 | $78,800 | $25,100 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $5,950 | $78,800 | $25,100 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $5,787 | $78,800 | $25,100 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $5,748 | $78,800 | $25,100 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,800 | $25,100 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,800 | $25,100 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,800 | $25,100 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map