3538 208th St Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,521,000 - $1,992,139
Studio
--
Bath
2,589
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3538 208th St, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,830,785, approximately $707 per square foot. 3538 208th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Yang Yanqing
Bought by
Zhou Shiao Jing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$940,000
Outstanding Balance
$855,235
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$975,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Heirs Jason Godfried As
Bought by
Yang Yanqing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$474,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Lacertosa Michael
Bought by
Godfried Harry and Godfried Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Shiao Jing | $1,728,988 | -- | |
| Yang Yanqing | $790,000 | -- | |
| Godfried Harry | $300,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Shiao Jing | $940,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Yanqing | $474,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godfried Harry | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,455 | $71,968 | $19,451 | $52,517 |
| 2025 | $14,013 | $71,968 | $19,094 | $52,874 |
| 2024 | $14,013 | $69,769 | $17,390 | $52,379 |
| 2023 | $13,481 | $67,118 | $16,611 | $50,507 |
| 2022 | $13,081 | $85,140 | $25,200 | $59,940 |
| 2021 | $8,600 | $54,960 | $14,040 | $40,920 |
| 2020 | $8,650 | $53,940 | $14,040 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $8,166 | $52,740 | $14,040 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $7,209 | $36,825 | $12,086 | $24,739 |
| 2017 | $6,937 | $35,498 | $10,293 | $25,205 |
| 2016 | $6,498 | $35,498 | $10,293 | $25,205 |
| 2015 | $3,819 | $34,056 | $12,983 | $21,073 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $32,529 | $14,890 | $17,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map