3538 Accomac Ave San Diego, CA 92111
Clairemont Mesa West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,234,000 - $1,378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3538 Accomac Ave, San Diego, CA 92111 and is currently estimated at $1,285,953, approximately $682 per square foot. 3538 Accomac Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary, Marston Middle School, and Clairemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Benjamin Brooke A
Bought by
Benjamin Brooke A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Daves Edith I
Bought by
Benjamin Brooke A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,588
Interest Rate
5.6%
Estimated Equity
$1,202,365
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Brooke A | -- | None Available | |
| Benjamin Brooke A | $397,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benjamin Brooke A | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,170 | $682,842 | $376,557 | $306,285 |
| 2024 | $8,170 | $669,454 | $369,174 | $300,280 |
| 2023 | $7,988 | $656,329 | $361,936 | $294,393 |
| 2022 | $7,775 | $643,461 | $354,840 | $288,621 |
| 2021 | $7,720 | $630,845 | $347,883 | $282,962 |
| 2020 | $7,625 | $624,377 | $344,316 | $280,061 |
| 2019 | $7,488 | $612,135 | $337,565 | $274,570 |
| 2018 | $6,999 | $600,134 | $330,947 | $269,187 |
| 2017 | $80 | $588,367 | $324,458 | $263,909 |
| 2016 | $6,721 | $576,832 | $318,097 | $258,735 |
| 2015 | $6,621 | $568,168 | $313,319 | $254,849 |
| 2014 | $5,018 | $430,000 | $281,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map