3538 Eastern Dr Beavercreek, OH 45432
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3538 Eastern Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45432 and is currently estimated at $236,402, approximately $221 per square foot. 3538 Eastern Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Shaw Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Neeley Calvin R and Sonovick-Neeley Patricia
Bought by
Schultz Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,700
Outstanding Balance
$53,521
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Shinabarger Nellie M
Bought by
Neeley Calvin R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Janice M | $119,800 | None Available | |
| Neeley Calvin R | $88,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Janice M | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $59,530 | $14,180 | $45,350 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $59,530 | $14,180 | $45,350 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $59,530 | $14,180 | $45,350 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $44,220 | $10,130 | $34,090 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $44,220 | $10,130 | $34,090 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $44,220 | $10,130 | $34,090 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $40,050 | $9,800 | $30,250 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $40,050 | $9,800 | $30,250 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $40,050 | $9,800 | $30,250 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $40,050 | $9,800 | $30,250 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $40,050 | $9,800 | $30,250 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $40,050 | $9,800 | $30,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map