3538 Emerald Ln Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,456 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3538 Emerald Ln, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $483,614, approximately $240 per square foot. 3538 Emerald Ln is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Brady Tennell N and Robinson Brady Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,525
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Forestar Dorado Skies Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Tennell N | $250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kb Home Coastal Inc | $3,200,032 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brady Tennell N | $249,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $299,853 | $74,991 | $224,862 |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $293,974 | $73,521 | $220,453 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $288,211 | $72,080 | $216,131 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $282,561 | $70,667 | $211,894 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $277,022 | $69,282 | $207,740 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $268,807 | $67,228 | $201,579 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $263,537 | $65,910 | $197,627 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $253,304 | $63,351 | $189,953 |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $249,500 | $62,400 | $187,100 |
| 2014 | $650 | $38,272 | $38,272 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map