Seller's Agent in 2022
Elvia Padilla
RE/MAX
(312) 838-3879
4 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,963 - $334,000
The perfect spacious and well maintained Home is here in the Chicago Lawn area!!! This Home consists of 3 bds, 1 bth, Living Rm, Dining Rm, and eat in Kitchen, a set of appliances will be included. There is an extra bedroom in the attic and the possibility to add a 2nd one or use as storage. for Related living is the basement which consists of 2 bedrooms and a bathroom, nice size back yard and a 2 car garage. convenient location, close to local restaurants, shops, and grocery stores and Hoover Grammar school is half block from house. Schedule your appointment and submit your offers...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Mirlam Citlaly | $265,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Morales Maria | -- | Lt | |
| Morales Maria | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Mirlam Citlaly | $257,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Maria | $152,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Maria | $128,145 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2022 04/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $18,000 | $1,550 | $16,450 |
| 2024 | $3,394 | $18,000 | $1,550 | $16,450 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $16,000 | $2,635 | $13,365 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $16,000 | $2,635 | $13,365 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $16,000 | $2,635 | $13,365 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $11,598 | $2,635 | $8,963 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $13,180 | $2,635 | $10,545 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $13,180 | $2,635 | $10,545 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $11,263 | $2,325 | $8,938 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $11,263 | $2,325 | $8,938 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $11,263 | $2,325 | $8,938 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $10,513 | $2,170 | $8,343 |
| 2013 | $1,445 | $10,513 | $2,170 | $8,343 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Elvia Padilla
RE/MAX
(312) 838-3879
4 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Claudia Hernandez
RE/MAX
(773) 879-0058
10 in this area
165 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11342471
APN: 19-23-212-025-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.