3539 E Tonto Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,994 - $586,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3539 E Tonto Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $560,749, approximately $246 per square foot. 3539 E Tonto Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Woods Rose
Bought by
Woods Rose Mcmillan and Rose Mcmillan Woods Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Woods Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,261
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Rose Mcmillan | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Rose | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Rose | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $26,998 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $25,712 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $41,070 | $8,210 | $32,860 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $31,250 | $6,250 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $28,500 | $5,700 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $26,800 | $5,360 | $21,440 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $24,360 | $4,870 | $19,490 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $22,460 | $4,490 | $17,970 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $21,100 | $4,220 | $16,880 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $19,910 | $3,980 | $15,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map