3559 E Eleana Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3559 E Eleana Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $666,531, approximately $227 per square foot. 3559 E Eleana Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Miller Mark and Miller Tricia
Bought by
Miller Mark D and Miller Tricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$141,028
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Miller Mark and Miller Tricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mark D | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Miller Mark | $338,253 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Mark D | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Mark | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $33,244 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $31,661 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $48,010 | $9,600 | $38,410 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $36,230 | $7,240 | $28,990 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $33,210 | $6,640 | $26,570 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $31,150 | $6,230 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $28,780 | $5,750 | $23,030 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $27,910 | $5,580 | $22,330 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $26,670 | $5,330 | $21,340 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $25,400 | $5,080 | $20,320 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map