3539 N Reta Ave Chicago, IL 60657
Lakeview East Neighborhood
12
Beds
7
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3539 N Reta Ave, Chicago, IL 60657. 3539 N Reta Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nettelhorst Elementary School, Lake View High School, and Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,714 | $160,428 | $58,125 | $102,303 |
| 2024 | $28,714 | $160,428 | $58,125 | $102,303 |
| 2023 | $27,992 | $136,094 | $46,875 | $89,219 |
| 2022 | $27,992 | $136,094 | $46,875 | $89,219 |
| 2021 | $30,164 | $150,000 | $46,875 | $103,125 |
| 2020 | $27,030 | $121,338 | $20,000 | $101,338 |
| 2019 | $27,087 | $134,820 | $20,000 | $114,820 |
| 2018 | $26,632 | $134,820 | $20,000 | $114,820 |
| 2017 | $22,766 | $105,757 | $17,500 | $88,257 |
| 2016 | $21,182 | $105,757 | $17,500 | $88,257 |
| 2015 | $19,380 | $105,757 | $17,500 | $88,257 |
| 2014 | $25,048 | $135,000 | $14,375 | $120,625 |
| 2013 | $24,553 | $135,000 | $14,375 | $120,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map