NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $251,000 - $283,551

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2022

Last sale price $215,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,778 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Community Pool
  • Built-In Features
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of January 2022

WELCOME to the highly desirable community of Fairfield at Long Neck! Enjoy beaches, boat ramps, shopping, and dining—why not have it all? This well-maintained, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is the perfect vacation retreat or year-round residence. Highlights include an open floor plan, kitchen with island, owner's suite with double-sink vanity and soaking tub in the bathroom, spacious living room, screened-in porch with ceiling fan, 2-car garage & brick paver patio! Fairfield at Long Neck is just minutes from Massey's Landing and features a community pool. Schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Lingo

(302) 645-2207 carrie@jacklingo.com Jack Lingo - Lewes License #RS-0017885 Listed on: 09/08/2021

Jack Lingo - Lewes

Last Buyer's Agent

Sterling Townsend

(302) 227-6767 justin.healy@msir.net Monument Sotheby's International Realty

Monument Sotheby's International Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,013

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,097

HOA Fees

  • $296 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 234-30.00-8.00-B16-6

Community Details

Overview

  • $300 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance, lawn maintenance, management, pool(s), reserve funds, road maintenance, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,013

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,097 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$296 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Sussex De Quadrants: Between Rt 113 & 13
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Icemaker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Built-Ins, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry
  • Total Sq Ft: 1460
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1460
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 150.62
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1460
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

• Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 296.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Name: Fairfield at Long Neck Condominiums
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Pool - Outdoor
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Lawn Maintenance, Management, Pool(s), Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Capital Contribution Fee: 300.00

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Screened, Deck(s)
  • Zoning: C-1
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Pets: Cats Ok, Dogs Ok
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 899.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1013.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 234-30.00-8.00-B16-6
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: INDIAN RIVER

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2021
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-10.42%
Current Estimated Value
$270,638

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,638
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.39%
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,462
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,176

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reese Catherine $215,000 T Carney Sussex Law Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reese Catherine $173,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2022 01/03/22 Sold $215,000 -2.2% $147 / Sq Ft
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2021 11/09/21 Price Changed $219,900 -8.4% $151 / Sq Ft
09/08/2021 09/08/21 For Sale $240,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $454 $25,250 $0 $25,250
2024 $1,087 $25,250 $0 $25,250
2023 $1,086 $25,250 $0 $25,250
2022 $1,044 $25,250 $0 $25,250
2021 $1,013 $25,250 $0 $25,250
2020 $967 $25,250 $0 $25,250
2019 $974 $25,250 $0 $25,250
2018 $972 $25,700 $0 $0
2017 $980 $25,700 $0 $0
2016 $863 $25,700 $0 $0
2015 $890 $25,700 $0 $0
2014 $877 $25,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DESU2005742

Bright MLS

APN: 234-30.00-8.00-B16-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.