354 5th St Whitehall, PA 18052
Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 5th St, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $326,135, approximately $156 per square foot. 354 5th St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Mousa Boulos and Mousa Muntaha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,100
Outstanding Balance
$37,335
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$288,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Fuller B Catherine and Fuller Barbara C
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Delta Funding Home Equity Loan Tr 1999-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1992
Sold by
Beneficial Consumer Discount Co
Bought by
Fuller B C and Fuller B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1992
Sold by
Reinert Stella R and Reinert Robert J
Bought by
Beneficial Consumer Discount Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1985
Bought by
Reinert Stella R and Reinert Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mousa Boulos | $97,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | -- | -- | |
| Fuller B C | $76,500 | -- | |
| Beneficial Consumer Discount Co | $55,000 | -- | |
| Reinert Stella R | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mousa Boulos | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,048 | $161,700 | $25,900 | $135,800 |
| 2025 | $4,741 | $161,700 | $25,900 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $4,582 | $161,700 | $25,900 | $135,800 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $161,700 | $25,900 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $161,700 | $135,800 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $161,700 | $25,900 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $4,147 | $161,700 | $25,900 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $161,700 | $25,900 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $161,700 | $25,900 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $161,700 | $25,900 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $161,700 | $25,900 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,700 | $25,900 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,700 | $25,900 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map