354 Cornwall Ave Tonawanda, NY 14150
T Edison School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Cornwall Ave, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $287,237, approximately $208 per square foot. 354 Cornwall Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Cichocki Jerome M and Cichocki Sharon E
Bought by
Pfeiffer Erica B and Jerome M Cichocki 2023 Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer Erica B | -- | None Available | |
| Pfeiffer Erica B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,035 | $60,100 | $9,400 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $6,035 | $60,100 | $9,400 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $60,100 | $9,400 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $60,100 | $9,400 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | $60,100 | $9,400 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $60,100 | $9,400 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $60,100 | $9,400 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $60,100 | $9,400 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $60,100 | $9,400 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $60,100 | $9,400 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,100 | $9,400 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,100 | $9,400 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map