N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicole Ruiz
Atlas Rockstone Int'l Realty
(305) 763-8605
4 Total Sales
A RARE FIND! Charming and fully updated three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence. Offering spacious rooms rarely found in this area. This property has been meticulously prepared for its new owner with extensive recent improvements. INTERIOR UPGRADES: Enjoy the fresh feel of newly painted interior, stylish new flooring, renovated bathrooms for a turnkey experience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Atlas Rockstone Int'l Realty License #3401825 Listed on: 12/03/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $515,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $463,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | $515,000 | 0.0% | $514 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -89.7% | $514 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $4,999,000 | +870.7% | $4,989 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $514 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,107 | $319,227 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,314 | $290,207 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $263,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,790 | $239,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $218,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $198,217 | $107,514 | $90,703 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $198,420 | $107,514 | $90,906 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $173,463 | $97,717 | $75,746 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $145,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $131,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $119,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $109,015 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicole Ruiz
Atlas Rockstone Int'l Realty
(305) 763-8605
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Angelica Baez
Angelica M Baez Real Estate Brokerage LLC
(786) 327-9695
154 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11924401
APN: 04-2131-020-0013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.