354 E Avenue j13 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 E Avenue j13, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $380,391, approximately $309 per square foot. 354 E Avenue j13 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Mcintosh Randolph P
Bought by
Mcintosh Randolph P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,963
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Mcintosh Lorina J
Bought by
Mcintosh Randolph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mcintosh Randolph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Mcintosh Tabatha Rae
Bought by
Mcintosh Randolph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Kolahy Shahin and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Randolph P | -- | None Available | |
| Mcintosh Randolph P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcintosh Randolph P | $60,000 | -- | |
| Mcintosh Randolph P | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $66,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintosh Randolph P | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Mcintosh Randolph P | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Mcintosh Randolph P | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $97,690 | $19,526 | $78,164 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $95,776 | $19,144 | $76,632 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $93,899 | $18,769 | $75,130 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $92,058 | $18,401 | $73,657 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $90,254 | $18,041 | $72,213 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $87,579 | $17,507 | $70,072 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $85,863 | $17,164 | $68,699 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $84,180 | $16,828 | $67,352 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $82,531 | $16,499 | $66,032 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $81,293 | $16,252 | $65,041 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $79,701 | $15,934 | $63,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map