354 Grandy Rd Unit 1 Grandy, NC 27939
Southern Currituck Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Grandy Rd Unit 1, Grandy, NC 27939. 354 Grandy Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Jarvisburg Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $116,600 | $52,800 | $63,800 |
| 2024 | $988 | $116,600 | $52,800 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $979 | $116,600 | $52,800 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $775 | $116,600 | $52,800 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $767 | $82,900 | $43,200 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $548 | $82,900 | $43,200 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $548 | $82,900 | $43,200 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $548 | $82,900 | $43,200 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $512 | $82,900 | $43,200 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $512 | $82,900 | $43,200 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | $512 | $82,900 | $43,200 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map