373 Grandy Rd Unit 3 Grandy, NC 27939
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,996 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Grandy Rd Unit 3, Grandy, NC 27939 and is currently estimated at $341,499, approximately $284 per square foot. 373 Grandy Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Jarvisburg Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Chesson Erik Daniel and Chesson Ashley Lynn
Bought by
Smith Heather Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,666
Outstanding Balance
$139,659
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Chesson Erik Daniel and Chesson Ashley Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,877
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Spangler Raynor L and Spangler Michael R
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Nags Head Ventures Llc
Bought by
Goup Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Mcduffie Annie
Bought by
Spangler Raynor L and Spangler Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Pickell Billy E and Pickell Penny G
Bought by
Nags Head Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Heather Dawn | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Chesson Erik Daniel | $126,500 | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $201,164 | None Available | |
| Goup Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Spangler Raynor L | -- | None Available | |
| Nags Head Ventures Llc | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Heather Dawn | $166,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Chesson Erik Daniel | $128,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Spangler Raynor L | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $172,800 | $52,800 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $172,800 | $52,800 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $172,800 | $52,800 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $172,800 | $52,800 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $122,700 | $40,300 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $739 | $122,700 | $40,300 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $739 | $122,700 | $40,300 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $739 | $122,700 | $40,300 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $703 | $122,700 | $40,300 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $703 | $122,700 | $40,300 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $703 | $122,700 | $40,300 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map